AnelaTek Solutions Sdn Bhd is an innovative and unique security technology solutions provider based in Malaysia. We provide state-of-the-art security solutions for government agencies and medium to large commercial enterprises with a need for advanced security technology.

anelatek2020 February 23, 2024 No Comments

Understanding Dispersion in Optical Transmission

Understanding Dispersion in Optical Transmission Imagine an engineer comes up to you and says, “ho ware yuo” instead of the usual “how are you.” This kind of jumbled message makes it harder for you to understand what they’re saying. In a similar way, Dispersion effects optical signals that traveling through fiber and cause interfere with […]

anelatek2020 February 15, 2024 No Comments

Fiber polish and types of cable connectors

Data Center | Fiber polish and types of cable connectors Fiber polish Fiber polish refers to the finishing process applied to the end faces of optical fibers after they are cut. The goal of polishing is to achieve a smooth and flat surface on the fiber’s end, minimizing reflections & losses in the transmission of […]

Introducing Optical Transmission Splitters!

Introducing Optical Transmission Splitters! Are you curious about the technology behind optical networks and how they efficiently distribute ? Let me shed some light on Optical Transmission Splitters, the unsung heroes of passive optical networks (PONs) that enable seamless signal sharing among multiple users! Optical splitters are devices designed to divide a single incoming optical […]

Comparison on OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4 & OM5

⭕ Fiber optic networks rely on fiber patch cords , the colorful connectors that link devices like switches, routers, and servers. But have you ever wondered what the cable color means? It serves as a clue to the fiber type, mode, and supported speed Let’s delve into the world of multimode fiber (OM1, OM2, OM3, […]

SFP, SFP+, SFP28 , QSFP , QSFP+ and QSFP28

⭕ SFP, SFP+, SFP28 , QSFP , QSFP+ and QSFP28 As Network became more complex and seeking for more and more network speed and there are verity for network Transceiver .So let’s talk in brief about network Transceiver : ✅ SFP : Supports data rates up to 1 Gbps ✅ SFP+ : Supports data rates […]

Optical Fiber! Cable

Optical Fiber! Cable Core, Cladding, and Coating: The Power of Optical Fiber! ✨ Optical fiber technology is revolutionizing the way we transmit data, enabling blazing-fast and reliable communication across vast distances. ✨ ✨ Optical fibers consist of three essential components: Core: At the heart of an optical fiber lies the core, a high-purity glass or […]

Understanding Single-Mode Fiber and Multimode Fiber for Optimal Networking Performance!

Understanding Single-Mode Fiber and Multimode Fiber for Optimal Networking Performance! When it comes to transmitting data over long distances, choosing the right type of optical fiber is crucial. Let’s explore the key differences between single-mode fiber (SMF) and multimode fiber (MMF) to help you make informed decisions for your networking needs. Single-Mode Fiber (SMF): With […]

Exploring the Benefits of Optical Transmission

Exploring the Benefits of Optical Transmission Are you curious about the technology behind seamless communication and lightning-fast data transfer? Look no further than optical transmission! Optical transmission refers to the process of transmitting information using light signals through advanced optical fibers. Let’s dive into the incredible benefits this technology brings to the table: High Bandwidth: […]